State Championships Results

Congratulations to all of the dance studios whose students competed in and received places at the 2023 State Championships. Each State results for individual students is listed below.  We look forward to seeing all of the placegetters participating in the National Championships from 21 Р23 July in Sydney.

CLASSICAL BALLET

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Dancers

 

 

1st

Amelia Petersen

Allenby Dance Studio

2nd

Heyer Davidson

Strictly Dance Studio

3rd

Sienna Bennett

FootworksDance

4th

Elena Flanagan

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Stella Bull

Ashfield Ballet School

HC

Harper Fyfe

Strictly Dance Studio

HC

Charlotte Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Charlotte Haigh

Intrinsic School of Dance

C

Charlotte Celere

FootworksDance

C

Anaya Krishna

Strictly Dance

C

Indiana Bock

Bundaberg Dance Academy

C

Isabella Gunther-Giuliani

Strictly Dance

 

 

 

Sub Junior

 

 

1st

 Summer Mulheran

Strictly Dance

2nd

Ella Reynolds

Strictly Dance

3rd

Georgia Swaby

Strictly Dance

4th

Ruby Hawkins

Barrick Dance Centre

HC

Annalise Trouchet

Ashfield Ballet School

C

Sophia Cuares

The Studio of Performing Arts

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

1st

Mia Schenke

Strictly Dance Studio

2nd

Ruby Dahl

Strictly Dance Studio

3rd

Jemma Boland

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Ishani Wahegaonkar

Strictly Dance Studio

HC

Sirlene Wong

Strictly Dance Studio

HC

Amelia Risson

Strictly Dance Studio

C

Sarah Pountney

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Stphanie Myatt

The Studio of Performing Arts

Encouragement Award

Libby Parker

The Studio of Performing Arts

 

 

 

Intermediate

 

 

1st

Isla McPate

Ashfield Ballet School

2nd

Emma Bruce

Impact Performing Arts

3rd

Eliza Carrett

Impact Performing Arts

4th

Adison Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Madeleine Trouchet

Ashfield Ballet School

HC

Paige Mauer

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Reagan Pyne

Impact Performing Arts Studio

C

Layla Magarey

Radiance Academy

 

 

 

Senior

 

 

1st

Coco Suossaari

Bundaberg Dance Academy

2nd

Asha Ferguson

Ashfield Ballet School

3rd

Chanelle Young

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Ashlee Cooper

Strictly Dance Studio

HC

Katie Boland

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Kirra Howlett

Ashfield Ballet School

 

 

 

JAZZ

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Dancers

 

 

1st

 Amelia Petersen

Allenby Dance Studio

2nd

Elena Flanagan

Allenby Dance Studio

3rd

Georgia Swaby

Strictly Dance Studio

4th

Abigail West

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Charlotte Celere

FootworksDance

HC

Isabella Gunther-Giuliani

Strictly Dance Studio

C

Heyer Davidson

Strictly Dance Studio

C

Charlotte Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

 

 

 

Sub Junior

 

 

1st

 Summer Mulheran

Strictly Dance Studio

2nd

Annalise Trouchet

Ashfield Ballet School

3rd

Mia Farnell

Impact Performing Arts

4th

Georgia Agius

Ashfield Ballet School

HC

Ruby Hawkins

Barrick Dance Centre

HC

Halle Muir

Silhouette Dance Company

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

1st

Sirlene Wong

Strictly Dance Studio

2nd

Demi Tzaneror

Strictly Dance Studio

3rd

Jasmine McNamara

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Mia Schenke

Strictly Dance Studio

HC

Katelyn Anderson

Strictly Dance Studio

HC

Sarah Poutney

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Ishani Wahegaonkar

Strictly Dance Studio

C

Lilly Lennon

In2Dance

 

 

 

Intermediate

 

 

1st

Ashlee Cooper

Strictly Dance Studio

2nd

Eliza Carrett

Impact Performing Arts

3rd

Kayla Risson

Strictly Dance Studio

4th

Madeleine Trouchet

Ashfield Ballet School

HC

Adison Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Jorja Rasmussen

Ashfield Ballet School

C

Clare Tisdell

Studio of Performing Arts

C

Paige Mauer

Allenby Dance Studio

 

 

 

Senior

 

 

1st

 Isla McPate

Ashfield Ballet School

2nd

Madison Stansby

In2Dance

3rd

Charlotte West

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Kirra Howlett

Ashfield Ballet School

HC

Chanelle Young

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Asha Ferguson

Ashfield Ballet School

C

Katie Boland

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Isabella da Silva

Studio of Performing Arts

 

 

 

TAP

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Dancers

 

 

1st

 Georgia Swaby

Strictly Dance

2nd

Charlotte Celere

FootworksDance

3rd

Amelia Petersen

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Charlotte Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Aria Renn

Barrick Dance Centre

HC

Elena Flanagan

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Sienna Bennett

FootworksDance

C

Macey Logan

Strictly Dance

 

 

 

Sub Junior

 

 

1st

Summer Mulheran

Strictly Dance Studio

2nd

Mia Farnell

Impact Performing Arts

3rd

Ruby Hawkins

Barrick Dance Centre

4th

Hope McDonald

Barrick Dance Centre

HC

Emily Massey

Ashfield Ballet School

C

Breanna Heathcote

Allenby Dance Studio

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

1st

 Sophie Koina

Allenby Dance Studio

2nd

Sarah Pountney

Allenby Dance Studio

3rd

Andy-Maree Jacobson

Bundaberg Dance Academy

4th

Jake-William Power

Silhouette Dance Company

HC

Halle Muir

Silhouette Dance Company

C

Arahbella Ruddell

FootworksDance

 

 

 

Intermediate

 

 

1st

Hannah McGhee

Impact Performing Arts

2nd

Adison Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

3rd

Lucas Guerrini

Ashfield Ballet School

4th

Lucy Barnes

Silhouette Dance Company

HC

Paige Mauer

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Charlize Clarke

Silhouette Dance Company

C

Emma Bruce

Impact Performing Arts

 

 

 

Senior

 

 

1st

 Charlotte West

Allenby Dance Studio

2nd

Elly Dewar

Impact Performing Arts

3rd

Kirra Howlett

Ashfield Ballet School

4th

Maddy D’Rozario

FootworksDance

HC

Molly Hawkings

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Olivia Barnes

Silhouette Dance Company

 

 

 

HIP HOP

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Dancers

 

 

1st

 Charlotte Celere

FootworksDance

2nd

Elena Flanagan

Allenby Dance Studio

3rd

Charlotte Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Sienna Bennett

FootworksDance

HC

Amelia Petersen

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Indie Knight

FootworksDance

 

 

 

Sub Junior

 

 

1st

Olivia Tillman

Instrinsic School of Dance

2nd

Halle Muir

Silhouette Dance Company

3rd

Verity Lightfoot

FootworksDance

4th

Summer Mulheran

Strictly Dance

HC

Sophia Cuares

The Studio of Performing Arts

C

Gabriella Stutz

Silhouette Dance Company

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

1st

 Demi Tzaneror

Strictly Dance

2nd

Jake-William Power

Silhouette Dance Company

3rd

Ciari Tafolo

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Kyla Cook

FootworksDance

HC

Arahbella Ruddell

FootworksDance

C

Sarah Pountney

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Jemma Boland

Allenby Dance Studio

 

 

 

Intermediate

 

 

1st

 Charlize Clarke

Silhouette Dance Company

2nd

Laylah Enkera

The Studio of Performing Arts

3rd

David Butterworth

Barrick Dance Centre

4th

Abbey Hipwell

The Studio of Performing Arts

HC

Whitney Giles

Barrick Dance Centre

C

Charlotte Sloan

Barrick Dance Centre

 

 

 

Senior

 

 

1st

 Taylor Osborne

FootworksDance

2nd

Adison Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

3rd

Charlotte West

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Olivia Barnes

Silhouette Dance Company

HC

Tegan Remaili

Silhouette Dance Company

HC

Kaeli Bell

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Caitlin Giles

Barrick Dance Centre

C

Taylor Bradic

Barrick Dance Centre

 

 

 

CONTEMPORARY

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

1st

 Mia Schenke

Strictly Dance Studio

2nd

Ishani Wahegaonkar

Strictly Dance Studio

3rd

Jemma Boland

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Lilly Lennon

In2Dance

HC

Sophie Koina

Allenby Dance Studio

C

Amelia Risson

Strictly Dance Studio

 

 

 

Intermediate

 

 

1st

 Isla McPate

Ashfield Ballet School

2nd

Kayla Risson

Strictly Dance

3rd

Adison Hindley

Allenby Dance Studio

4th

Jorja Rasmussen

Ashfield Ballet School

HC

madeleine Trouchet

Ashfield Ballet School

 

 

 

Senior

 

 

1st

 Madison Stansby

In2Dance

2nd

Asha Ferguson

Ashfield Ballet School

3rd

Kirra Howlett

Ashfield Ballet School

4th

Molly Hawkins

Allenby Dance Studio

HC

Olivia Barnes

Silhouette Dance Company

C

Charlotte West

Allenby Dance Studio

Mini Jazz
1st Isabella Cuomo Dorothy Cowie
2nd Ariana Gunawan Dorothy Cowie
3rd Penelope Chan Dorothy Cowie
4th Arya Reddy Dorothy Cowie
Sub Junior Jazz
1st Francesca Yun’Yi Dorothy Cowie
2nd Liberty Batman Pointe 2 Pointe
3rd Florence King Pointe 2 Pointe
4th Isabelle Marteau Dorothy Cowie
HC Felicity Chan Dorothy Cowie
Laney Himpson Pointe 2 Pointe
Ava Jacob Dorothy Cowie
Com Georgia Grives Pointe 2 Pointe
Adela Paisley Dorothy Cowie
Enrico Cuomo Dorothy Cowie
Junior Jazz
1st Amelia Marteau Dorothy Cowie
2nd Georgia Rhall Pointe 2 Pointe
3rd Jasmine Logue Pointe 2 Pointe
4th Bonny Rose Siew Dorothy Cowie
HC Lynn Kim Pointe 2 Pointe
Alannah Quinn Dorothy Cowie
Ilaria Blanco Dorothy Cowie
Com Serena Moretti Dorothy Cowie
Piper Coulter Pointe 2 Pointe
Sienna Stojkovic Dorothy Cowie
Intermediate Jazz
1st Ciara Martin Dorothy Cowie
2nd Nicole Saab Dorothy Cowie
3rd Isabella Khoury Dorothy Cowie
4th Madison Khoury Dorothy Cowie
HC Sophia Fiorilo Bollard School of Dance
Charli Huskin Dorothy Cowie
Com Elena Vi Pointe 2 Pointe
Amelia Vardanega Dorothy Cowie
Senior Jazz
1st Stella Vardanega Dorothy Cowie
2nd Domenique Bucceri Dorothy Cowie
3rd Sienna Vondara Dorothy Cowie
4th Isabella Allsopp Dorothy Cowie
HC Hannah Sluyter lnvogue Dance Studios
Com Elizabeth Vowles The Stage Door
Sub Junior Hip Hop
1st Adela Paisley Dorothy Cowie
2nd Georgia Rhall Pointe 2 Pointe
3rd Natalia Meja Beltran Dorothy Cowie
4th Lilyanna Cerqueira Dorothy Cowie
Junior Hip Hop
1st Sienna Stojkovic Dorothy Cowie
2nd Serena Moretti Dorothy Cowie
3rd Lily Rose Leibrandt lnvogue Dance Studios
4th Lynn Kim Pointe 2 Pointe
HC Emma Bucca lnvogue Dance Studios
Intermediate Hip Hop
1st Isabella Khoury Dorothy Cowie
2nd Madison Khoury Dorothy Cowie
3rd Nicole Saab Dorothy Cowie
4th Alyssa Ingram Bollard School of Dance
HC Amelia Vardanega Dorothy Cowie
Com Lily Pete Dorothy Cowie
Senior Hip Hop
1st Sienna Vongdara Dorothy Cowie
2nd Stella Vongdara Dorothy Cowie
3rd Georgia Grant Bollard School of Dance
4th Amelia Waters Bollard School of Dance
HC Amy Berthelsen Bollard School of Dance
Com Hannah Sluyer lnvogue Dance Studio
Shanae Torzillo lnvogue Dance Studio
Mini Ballet
1st Caitlin Hunt Pointe 2 Pointe
2nd Paige Hawkins Dorothy Cowie
3rd Isabella Cuomo Dorothy Cowie
4th Maya Stevenson Dorothy Cowie
HC Ayla Koktas Dorothy Cowie
Sub Junior Ballet
1st Florence King Pointe 2 Pointe
2nd Airlie Kearns Port Macquarie PA
3rd Enrico Cuomo Dorothy Cowie
4th Liberty Batman Pointe 2 Pointe
HC Evie Pattinson Port Macquarie PA
Isabella Marteau Dorothy Cowie
Una Quinn Dorothy Cowie
Com Lexie Fowler Port Macquarie PA
Isla Young Dorothy Cowie
Jaida Dickson Port Macquarie PA
Junior Ballet
1st Georgia Rhall Pointe 2 Pointe
2nd Saavni Rabade Canberra Festival Ballet
3rd Amelia Marteau Dorothy Cowie
4th Bonny Rose Siew Dorothy Cowie
HC Sophie Kearney Dorothy Cowie
Ruby Burton Port Macquarie PA
Com Alannah Quinn Dorothy Cowie
Lynn Kim Pointe 2 Pointe
Intermediate Ballet
1st Meg Harley Canberra Festival Ballet
2nd Charli Husken Dorothy Cowie
3rd Mischa Warwick Pointe 2 Pointe
4th Ciara Martin Dorothy Cowie
HC Sophia Fiorillo Bollard School of Dance
Senior Ballet
1st Lyla Jamieson Port Macquarie PA
2nd Suzie Mammone lnvogue Dance Studio
3rd Hannah Sluyter lnvogue Dance Studios
Mini Tap
1st Catalina Richetti Dorothy Cowie
2nd Ariana Gunawan Dorothy Cowie
Sub Junior Tap
1st Olivia Mondello Dorothy Cowie
2nd Una Quinn Dorothy Cowie
3rd Isabella Marteau Dorothy Cowie
4th Felicity Chan Dorothy Cowie
HC Lilyanna Cerqueira Dorothy Cowie
Com Isabel Pavendranathan Dorothy Cowie
Junior Tap
1st Amelia Marteau Dorothy Cowie
2nd Georgia Rhall Pointe 2 Pointe
3rd Audrey Kearney Dorothy Cowie
4th Alannah Quinn Dorothy Cowie
HC Lily Rose Leibrandt lnvogue Dance Studios
Com Lynn Kim Pointe 2 Pointe
Intermediate Tap
1st Mims Clarke Dorothy Cowie
2nd Anastasia Fokas Dorothy Cowie
3rd Madison Khoury Dorothy Cowie
4th Ciara Martin Dorothy Cowie
HC Nicole Saab Dorothy Cowie
Echo Luo Dorothy Cowie
Com Eloise Ancona Dorothy Cowie
Stella Vardanega Dorothy Cowie
Senior Tap
1st Amelia Waters Bollard School of Dance
2nd Isabella Khoury Dorothy Cowie
3rd Natalia Costis Halkidas Dorothy Cowie
4th Sienna Vongdara Dorothy Cowie
Junior Contemporary
1st Georgia Rhall Pointe 2 Pointe
2nd Lynn Kim Pointe 2 Pointe
3rd Charlotte Reavell Dorothy Cowie
4th Amelia Marteau Dorothy Cowie
HC Francesca Yun’Yi Lee Dorothy Cowie
Intermediate Contemporary
1st Madison Khoury Dorothy Cowie
2nd Stella Vardanega Dorothy Cowie
3rd Ciara Martin Dorothy Cowie
4th Mischa Warwick Pointe 2 Pointe
HC Amelia Vardanega Dorothy Cowie
Com Elena Vi Pointe 2 Pointe
Senior Contemporary
1st Dominique Bucceri Dorothy Cowie
2nd Isabella Allsopp Dorothy Cowie
3rd Sienna Vongdara Dorothy Cowie
4th Natalia Costis-Haikids Dorothy Cowie

 

CONTEMPORARY

 

 

JUNIOR

 

 

1st

Tahnee Tsifridis

Dance Discovery

2nd

Alix DowieDance Discovery

 

INTERMEDIATE

 

 

1st

Braya Jade HanssenBroadbent Dance Academy

 

2nd

Lily GrinstedDance Discovery

 

3rd

Eleanor Grinsted

Dance Discovery

4th

Emma BillingDance Discovery

 

HC

Chelsea Armstrong

Broadbent Dance Academy

HC

Mia SeymourBroadbent Dance Academy

 

SENIOR

 

 

1st

Amelia KioseDance Discovery

 

 

 

 

HIP HOP

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR

 

 

1st  

Sophie Arnold

Dance Discovery

2nd

Jarrod Rusmanis

Dance Discovery

3rd

Billie HayesDance Discovery

 

4th

Madeleine Dance

Broadbent Dance Academy

JUNIOR

 

 

1st

Celeste Rusmanis

Dance Discovery

2nd

Audrey DeStratis

Broadbent Dance Academy

INTERMEDIATE

 

 

1st

Sarina AzadStonnington School of Dance

 

2nd

Chelsea Armstrong

Broadbent Dance Academy

3rd

Emily Tsetsonis

Dance Discovery

4th

Alexandra Perfect

Broadbent Dance Academy

HC

Olivia Aplidjotis

Broadbent Dance Academy

SENIOR

 

 

1st

Tessa Armstrong

Broadbent Dance Academy

2nd

Emma BillingDance Discovery

 

3rd

Erica KitneyBroadbent Dance Academy

 

4th

Jack HarrisBroadbent Dance Academy

 

 

 

 

BALLET

 

 

 

 

 

MINI DANCER

 

 

1st

Milla AlesiGippsland Academy of Dance

 

2nd

Tahlia De Luca

Gippsland Academy of Dance

3rd

Isla Benbow

Gippsland Academy of Dance

4th

Levi Oliver

Dance Discovery

HC

Hannah Bickerton

Dance Stream Victoria

Com

Alannah Hall

Stonnington School of Dance

 

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR BALLET

 

 

1st

Sophie Grinsted

Dance Discovery

2nd

Georgia Priddle

Gippsland Academy of Dance

3rd

Amelia Collins

Dance Stream Victoria

4th

Lucy Greaves

Dance Discovery

HC

Malia Cunningham

Stonnington School of Dance

HC

Alex Beach

Lisa Pellin Dancers

Com

Zahara Khalaf

Dance Stream Victoria

Com

Sofia Inchincoli

Gippsland Academy of Dance

Com

Olivia Veselinovic

Stonnington School of Dance

JUNIOR BALLET

 

 

1st

Tahnee Tsifridis

Dance Discovery

2nd

Makayla Colarusso

Gippsland Academy of Dance

3rd

Lily Booker

Dance Stream Victoria

4th

Kayla Matar

Dance Stream Victoria

HC

Sienna Doolin

Dance Stream Victoria

HC

Lily Wellington

Body Basics

HC

Lucy Pianezzola

Dance Stream Victoria

Com

Hayden Warner

Dance Stream Victoria

Com

Sienna Inchincoli

Gippsland Academy of Dance

Com

Alix Dowie

Dance Discovery

Com

Grace Wheeler

Ararat Dance Centre

INTERMEDIATE BALLET

 

 

1st

Krychel Teng

Dance Stream Victoria

2nd

Eleanor Grinsted

Dance Discovery

3rd

Lily Grinsted

Dance Discovery

4th

Lucy Reid

Dance Stream Victoria

HC

Amelie Villella

Stonnington School of Dance

HC

Aya Khalaf

Dance Stream Victoria

Com

Erin Dimitropoulos

Lisa Pellin Dancers

Com

Tennessee Crimp

Lisa Pellin Dancers

Com

Annabelle Ross

Dance Stream Victoria

 

 

 

SENIOR BALLET

 

 

1st

Jayla Balcombe

Julie Ryan Dancers

2nd

Caitlin Burns

Dance Stream Victoria

3rd

Erica Kitney

Broadbent Dance Academy

4th

Emmanuela Lettas

Dance Discovery

 

 

 

TAP

 

 

 

 

 

MINI DANCER

 

 

1st

Alannah Hall

Stonnington School of Dance

2nd   

Penelope Alexander

Ararat Dance Centre

SUB-JUNIOR

 

 

1st

Olivia Coombe

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

2nd

Mia O’Neill

Stonnington School of Dance

3rd

Amber Roberts

Broadbent Dance Academy

4th

Jarrod Rusmanis

Dance Discovery

HC

Harleen Kaur Senghera

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

JUNIOR

 

 

1st

Grace Rampant

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

2nd

Abigail Winsall

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

3rd

Olivia Davidson

Ararat Dance Centre

4th

Wynnie Ang

Stonnington School of Dance

INTERMEDIATE

 

 

1st

Maddison Rodger

Ararat Dance Centre

2nd

Celeste Rusmanis

Dance Discovery

3rd

Isabelle Nicoli

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

4th

Emma Billing

Dance Discovery

HC

Malaika Geerdharry

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

Com

Grace Kamboukos

Stonnington School of Dance

Com

Amelie Villella

Stonnington School of Dance

SENIOR

 

 

1st

Cari Weybury

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

2nd

Ayesha Azad

Stonnington School of Dance

3rd

Tessa Armstrong

Broadbent Dance Academy

4th

Bella Vohs

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

 

 

 

JAZZ

 

 

 

 

 

MINI DANCER

 

 

1st  

Levi Oliver

Dance Discovery

2nd

Alannah Hall

Stonnington School of Dance

SUB-JUNIOR

 

 

1st

Sophie Grinsted

Dance Discovery

2nd

Lucy Greaves

Dance Discovery

3rd

Sophie Arnold

Dance Discovery

4th

Billie Hayes

Dance Discovery

 

 

 

JUNIOR

 

 

1st

Alix Dowie

Dance Discovery

2nd

Tahnee Tsifridis

Dance Discovery

3rd

Celeste Rusmanis

Dance Discovery

4th

Grace Rampant

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

INTERMEDIATE

 

 

1st

Malaika Geerdharry

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

2nd

Braya Jade Hanssen

Broadbent Dance Academy

3rd

Grace Grosso

Dance Discovery

4th

Hermione Triantafilidis

Dance Discovery

HC

Rachel Ryan

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

HC

Maggie Dargan

KCs School of Dance

Com

Eleanor Grinsted

Dance Discovery

Com

Chelsea Armstrong

Broadbent Dance Academy

Com

Sylvia Stokes

Dance Discovery

SENIOR

 

 

1st

Lily Grinsted

Dance Discovery

2nd

Cari Weybury

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

3rd

Amelia Kiose

Dance Discovery

4th

Sienna Christian

KCs School of Dance

HC

Bella Vohs

Cathy-Lea Dance Works

Com

Thomas Ingram

KCs School of Dance

1 Aurora  Parker  Dance Avenue  Mini Ballet  Withdrawn
2 Aaliyah  Wyatt  Dance Avenue  Mini Ballet  1st
             
 1 Mckenzie Clackett Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Ballet  2nd
2 Ruby  Clackett Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Ballet  3rd
3 Aria Grbavac Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Ballet  1st
             
 1 Rosa Biondini Premier Performance Academy Junior Ballet 1st
             
 1 Domenique Mitchell Sicuso Dance Studio Intermediate Ballet 2nd
2 Lily Chisholm Sicuso Dance Studio Intermediate Ballet 1st
             
 1 Mckenzie  Clackett Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Jazz 1st
2 Ruby  Clackett Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Jazz HM
3 Aria Grbavac Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Jazz 2nd
4 Phoebe Park Premier Performance Academy Sub-Junior Jazz 4th
5 Aaliyah  Wyatt  Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Jazz 3rd
             
 1 Maya Gourley Premier Performance Academy Junior Jazz 2nd
2 Sienna Del Toro Dance Avenue  Junior Jazz 1st
3 Matilda McDougall Premier Performance Academy Junior Jazz 3rd
             
 1 Domenique Mitchell Sicuso Dance Studio Intermediate Jazz 2nd
2 Lily Chisholm Sicuso Dance Studio Intermediate Jazz 1st
3 Eloise Edwards Premier Performance Academy Intermediate Jazz 3rd
4 Faith Youle Dance Avenue  Intermediate Jazz Withdrawn
             
 1 Tess Rogers Premier Performance Academy Senior Jazz 3rd
2 Jada  Rose  Dance Avenue  Senior Jazz 1st
3 Mikayla Wyartt Dance Avenue  Senior Jazz Withdrawn
4 Jorja Bennison Dance Avenue  Senior Jazz 2nd
             
 1 Haylee Bennison Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Tap 2nd
2 Mckenzie Clackett Dance Avenue  Sub-Junior Tap 3rd
3 Phoebe Park Premier Performance Academy Sub-Junior Tap 1st
             
 1 Maya Gourley Premier Performance Academy Junior Tap 2nd
2 Sienna Del Toro Dance Avenue  Junior Tap 1st
             
 1 Domenique Mitchell Sicuso Dance Studio Intermediate Tap 2nd
2 Eloise Edwards Premier Performance Academy Intermediate Tap 3rd
3 Olivia  Corbett The Stage Key Company Intermediate Tap 1st
             
 1 Mikayla Wyartt Dance Avenue  Senior Tap 1st