National Championships Results

Congratulations to all of the dance studios whose students competed in and received places at the 2023 National Championships. All the results for those students who placed are listed below. 

Mini Ballet Championship

1st Р
   Levi Oliver                 VIC

2nd Р
  Milla Alesi                  VIC

3rd Р
   Amelia Peterson       QLD

4th Р   Elena Flanagan        QLD

 

Mini Jazz Championship

1st Р
   Elena Flanagan        QLD

2nd Р
  Levi Oliver                 VIC

3rd Р
   Georgia Swaby         QLD

4th Р   Amelia Peterson       QLD

 

Mini Tap Championship

1st Р
   Georgia Swaby         QLD

2nd Р
  Amelia Peterson       QLD

3rd Р
   Charlotte Hindley     QLD

4th Р   Catalina Rochetti      NSW

 

Mini Hip Hop Championship

1st Р
   Sienna Bennett         QLD

2nd Р
  Charlotte Hindley     QLD

3rd Р
   Elena Flanagan        QLD

4th Р   Charlotte Celere       QLD

Sub Junior Ballet Championship

1st Р
   Georgia Swaby         QLD

2nd Р
  Sophie Grinsted       VIC

3rd Р
   Summer Mulheran   QLD

4th Р   Georgia Priddle        VIC

 

Sub Junior Jazz Championship

1st Р
   Lucy Greaves           VIC

2nd Р  Liberty Batman         NSW

3rd Р   Sophie Grinsted       VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Florence King¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† NSW

 

Sub Junior Tap Championship

1st Р
   Una Quinn                 NSW

2nd Р  Summer Mulheran   QLD

3rd Р   Olivia Coombe          VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Jarrod Rusmanis¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† VIC

 

Sub Junior Hip Hop Championship

1st Р
   Summer Mulheran               QLD

2nd Р  Georgia Rhall                        NSW

3rd Р   Olivia Tilman                         QLD

4th ‚Äď ¬† Verity Lightfoot¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD

Junior Ballet Championship

1st Р
   Ruby Dahl                 QLD

2nd Р  Ishani Wahegaonkar  QLD

3rd Р   Mia Schenke             QLD

4th ‚Äď ¬† Georgia Rhall¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD

 

Junior Jazz Championship

1st Р
   Gerogia Rhall            NSW

2nd Р  Alix Dowie                 VIC

3rd Р   Tahnee Tsifridis        VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Celeste Rasmanis¬†¬†¬† VIC

 

Junior Tap Championship

1st Р
   Grace Rampant        VIC

2nd Р  Jake-William Power QLD

3rd Р   Georgia Rhall            NSW

4th ‚Äď ¬† Abigail Winsall¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† VIC

 

Junior Hip Hop Championship

1st Р
   Sienna Stojkovic      NSW

2nd Р  Serena Moretti          NSW

3rd Р   Celeste Rusmanis    VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Demi Tzaneros¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD

 

Junior Contemporary Championship

1st Р
   Georgia Rhall            NSW

2nd Р  Amelia Marteau        NSW

3rd Р   Tahnee Tsifridis        VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Lynn Kim¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† NSW

Intermediate Ballet Championship

1st Р
   Krychel Teng            VIC

2nd Р  Eleanor Grinsted      VIC

3rd Р   Adison Hindley         QLD

4th ‚Äď ¬† Emma Bruce¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD

 

Intermediate Jazz Championship

1st Р
   Malaika Geerdharry VIC

2nd Р  Ashlee Cooper          QLD

3rd Р   Ciara Martin              NSW

4th ‚Äď ¬† Grace Grosso¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† VIC

 

Intermediate Tap Championship

1st Р
   Celeste Rusmanis    VIC

2nd Р  Madison Khoury       NSW

3rd Р   Mims Clarke              NSW

4th ‚Äď ¬† Anastasia Fokas¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† NSW

 

Intermediate Hip Hop Championship

1st Р
   Madison Khoury       NSW

2nd Р  Isabella Khoury        NSW

3rd Р   Sarina Azad              VIC

4th Р   Chelsea Armstrong  VIC

 

Intermediate Contemporary Championship

1st Р
   Stella Vardanega     NSW

2nd Р  Lily Grinsted              VIC

3rd Р   Madison Khoury       NSW  

4th Р   Isla McPate               QLD

Senior Ballet Championship

1st Р
   Jayla Balcombe        VIC

2nd Р  Coco Suossaari        QLD

3rd Р   Erica Kitney               VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Ashlee Cooper¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD

 

Senior Jazz Championship

1st Р
   Lily Grinsted              VIC

2nd Р  Amelia Kiose             VIC

3rd Р   Isla McPate               QLD

4th ‚Äď ¬† Kirra Howlett¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD

 

Senior Tap Championship

1st Р
   Elly Dewar                 QLD

2nd Р  Isabella Khoury        NSW

3rd Р   Kirra Howlett             QLD

4th ‚Äď ¬† Bella Vohs¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† VIC

 

Senior Hip Hop Championship

1st Р
   Stella Vardanaega   NSW

2nd Р  Tessa Armstrong      VIC

3rd Р   Jack Harris                VIC

4th ‚Äď ¬† Sienna Vongdara¬†¬†¬†¬† NSW

 

Senior Contemporary Championship

1st Р
   Madison Stansby     QLD

2nd Р  Kirra Howlett             QLD

3rd Р   Dominique Bucceri  NSW

4th ‚Äď ¬† Asha Ferguson¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† QLD