ATOD Australasian Energetiks Scholarship Results 2018

ATOD Australasian Energetiks Scholarships

Melbourne 2018

 

Sub Junior Classical Ballet

1st        Jaymi Mills                 NSW

2nd       Mia Downing             VIC

3rd       Sienna DeForest        VIC

4th       Hannah Russell         QLD

 

Junior Classical Ballet

1st        Renae McKay             QLD

2nd       Monet Hilliard           QLD

3rd       Charlotte Morgan      NSW

4th       Emily Euman             VIC

 

Intermediate Classical Ballet

1st        Siobhan Cooper         VIC

2nd       Sophie Edie                QLD

3rd       Natalia Hines             QLD

4th       Cleo Gill                      QLD

 

Senior Classical Balletrd

1st        Lauren Nichols          QLD

2nd       Caitlin O’Brien           NSW

3rd       Lisa Verstraten          QLD

4th       Sarah Nichols             QLD

 

Sub Junior Tap

1st        Alice Davis                  VIC

2nd       Sophie Kelly               WA

3rd       Cari Weybury              VIC

4th       Charlotte Morgan      NSW

 

Junior Tap

1st        Eliza Castley               QLD

2nd       Emilia Venuto            NSW

3rd       Isabella Palamara     NSW

4th       Zoe Searles                 VIC

 

Intermediate Tap

1st        Nathan Carson          WA

2nd       Eloise Ellacott            NSW

3rd       Lisa Verstraten          QLD

4th       Tara Smith                 NSW

 

Senior Tap

1st        Anastasia Vogelsang QLD

2nd       Isabella Colombo       VIC

3rd       Zoe Smith                   VIC

4th       Georgia Meredith      QLD

 

David Atkins Award

1st                              Jasmine Branford      SA

Runner Up     Tara Presnell             VIC

Encouragement         Maria Vlachodimitropoulos              VIC

 

 

Sub Junior Jazz

1st        Emma Billing             VIC

2nd       Anastasia Wright       QLD

3rd       Stella Vardanega       NSW

4th       Kirra Howlett             QLD

 

Junior Jazz

1st        Julia Tsetsonis           VIC

2nd       Alexandra Hewett     NSW

3rd       Lucinda West             QLD

4th       Emilia Venuto            NSW

 

Intermediate Jazz

1st        Natalia Hines             QLD

2nd       Sarah Ward               VIC

3rd       Elizabeth Newman    NSW

4th       Tara Smith                 VIC

 

Senior Jazz

1st        April Beak                  QLD

2nd       Katelyn Oakley          VIC

3rd       Kurtis Holstein          QLD
4th       Jessica Robert            VIC

 

 

Sub Junior Hip Hop

1st        Chelsea Armstrong   VIC

2nd       Aurora Thirard          VIC

3rd       Jean Bucca                 NSW

4th       Jack Harris                 NSW

 

Junior Hip Hop

1st        Jemma Noblett          NSW

2nd       Liana Samson Piniata           VIC

3rd       Isabella Field             QLD

4th       Tessa Armstrong       VIC

 

Intermediate Hip Hop

1st        Lesieli Veehala           NSW

2nd       Fenia Kyritsis             VIC

3rd       Mia Gillespie              QLD

4th       Summer Howe           QLD

 

Senior Hip Hop

1st        Jessica Cavallaro        NSW

2nd       Elizabeth Newman    NSW

3rd       April Beak                  QLD

4th       Elana Kosmas                        VIC