Events

Loading Events

« All Events

ATOD National Championships 2024

July 19 - July 21

ATOD National Championships

 

South Australia 2024

19-21 July 2024 

CLASSES:

Empire Dance Studios

615 Regency Road

Broadview SA

 

CLASSES SCHEDULE:

PERFORMANCES:

Seymour College Centre for Performing Arts

Enter via Gate 8 Giles Road

Glen Osmond SA

 

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE:

 

FRIDAY NIGHT
6:00 pm– 6:30 pm Presentation of Life Memberships and Bursaries
6:30 pm– 7:30 pm Junior Contemporary
7:30pm – 8:30pm Intermediate Contemporary
8:30pm – 9:45pm Senior Contemporary
SATURDAY MORNING
9:00am – 10:00am Sub-junior Ballet
10:00am – 11:15am Junior Ballet
11:15am – 12:15 pm Intermediate Ballet
12:15pm – 1:15 pm Senior Ballet
SATURDAY AFTERNOON
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Mini Ballet
2:40 pm – 3:10 pm Mini Tap
3:10 pm – 3:45 pm Mini Jazz
3:45 pm – 4:10 pm Mini Hip Hop
SATURDAY EVENING
4:15pm – 5:15 pm Sub – Junior Jazz
5:15 pm – 6:30 pm Junior Jazz
6:30 pm – 7:45 pm Intermediate Jazz
7:45 pm – 8:45 pm Senior Jazz
SUNDAY MORNING
8:00 am – 9:00 am Sub -Junior Tap
9:00 am – 10:15 am Junior Tap
10:15 am – 11:30 am Intermediate Tap
11:30 am – 12:45 pm Senior Tap
SUNDAY AFTERNOON
1:00 pm – 1:45pm Sub – Junior Hip Hop
1:45 pm – 3:00 pm Junior Hip Hop
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Intermediate Hip Hop
4:00 pm – 5:00pm Senior Hip Hop

 

MUSIC UPLOADS:

Music close off date is Wednesday 17 July.
If music isn’t loaded by this date, there is a late fee.
Studio Teachers will send entrants an email with all the details.

ATOD NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TICKETS

ATOD are thrilled to be hosting the 2024 National Championships on the 19th – 21st July in Adelaide. Come and support these beautiful dancers who have worked so hard to qualify at this level. We can’t wait to see you there.

 

Please call the ATOD office on 1800 106 227 and speak with Lydia or Sue to receive discount codes for:
Studio Owner – Free ticket
ATOD Member – 10% discount

 

COMPETITORS

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY
1 Jasmine Logue ACT/NSW
2 Sophie Grinsted VIC
3 Amelia Risson QLD
4 Alexa Kolikias NSW
5 Lucy Greaves VIC
6 Bea Wilson QLD
7 Francesca Yun’Yi Lee NSW
8 Levi Oliver VIC
9 Ishani Wahegaonkar QLD
10 Florence King ACT/NSW
11 Summer Mulheran QLD
     
INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY
1 Lilly Lennon QLD
2 Alexandra Perfect VIC
3 Nicole Saab NSW
4 Jemma Boland QLD
5 Mia Seymour VIC
6 Amelia Marteau NSW
7 Harper Frazer QLD
8 Grace Grosso VIC
9 Alyssa ingram NSW
10 Sirlene Wong QLD
11 Chelsea Armstrong VIC
12 Amelia Vardanega NSW
     
SENIOR CONTEMPORARY  
1 Emma Billing VIC
2 Kiera McBain SA
3 Siena Vogdara NSW
4 Molly Hawkins QLD
5 Erica Kitney VIC
6 Madi Lane SA
7 Madison Khoury NSW
8 Aishlee Cooper QLD
9 Braya Jade Hanssen VIC
10 Lambrini Robinson SA
11 Stella Vardanega NSW
12 Charlotte Sloan QLD
13 Amelia Clarke SA
14 Isabella Allsopp NSW
15 Olivia Barnes QLD
     
SUB JUNIOR BALLET  
1 Billy Scott NSW
2 Amelia Collins VIC
3 Holly Kenyon QLD
4 Evie Pattinson NSW
5 Levi Oliver VIC
6 Charlotte Hindley QLD
7 Violet Davis SA
8 Francesca Yun’Yi Lee NSW
9 Annaliese Marshall VIC
10 Stella Bull QLD
11 Caitlin Hunt ACT/NSW
12 Sofia Inchincoli VIC
13 Olivia Wei QLD
     
JUNIOR BALLET  
1 Olivia Carey SA
2 Ishani Wahegaonkar QLD
3 Kayla Matar VIC
4 Florence King ACT/NSW
5 Ava McCullough SA
6 Ella Reynolds QLD
7 Kalarni Brennan VIC
8 Jasmine Logue ACT/NSW
9 Ella Morolla WA
10 Summer Mulheran QLD
11 Georgia Karaminas VIC
12 Matilda King ACT/NSW
13 Ashlee Napoli WA
14 Amelia Risson QLD
15 Georgia Priddle VIC
16 Veronika Kaplenez NSW
     
INTERMEDIATE BALLET  
1 Alisha Kilpatrick VIC
2 Harper Frazer QLD
3 Charli Husken NSW
4 Tahnee Tsifridis VIC
5 Ariel Tsao QLD
6 Sophia Fiorillo NSW
7 Erin Atkinson SA
8 Annabelle Ross VIC
9 Jemma Boland QLD
10 Alannah Quinn NSW
11 Lily Booker VIC
12 Mia Schenke QLD
13 Georgia Rhall ACT/NSW
     
SENIOR BALLET  
1 Katie Boland QLD
2 Suzie Mammone NSW
3 Ella Franke VIC
4 Charlotte West QLD
5 Kayla The NSW
6 Aya Khalaf VIC
7 Kiera McBain SA
8 Aishlee Cooper QLD
9 Amelia Waters NSW
10 Lucy Reid VIC
11 Molly Hawkings QLD
12 Sarah Collins VIC
     
MINI BALLET  
1 Annie Tang NSW
2 Abigail West QLD
3 Isabella Doolin VIC
4 Kaylie Ouyang NSW
5 Tori Hannington QLD
6 Lily Williams VIC
7 Clarabelle Tran NSW
8 Annabelle Egerton QLD
9 Violet Seccombe VIC
10 Arabella Pegum NSW
11 Isabella Gunther-Giuliani QLD
12 Lacey Collins VIC
     
MINI TAP
1 Isabella Gunther-Giuliani QLD
2 Tori Hannington QLD
3 Ruby Williams NSW
4 Aria Renn QLD
5 Isabelle Heathcote QLD
     
MINI JAZZ
1 Whitney Paturzo VIC
2 Isabella Gunther-Giuliani QLD
3 Lana Flipovski NSW
4 Melody Song VIC
5 Abigail West QLD
6 Annabelle Egerton QLD
7 Tori Hannington QLD
     
MINI HIP HOP  
1 Isabelle Heathcote QLD
2 Shayla Kinsmore QLD
3 Mariah Nader NSW
4 Aria Renn QLD
5 Tori Hannington QLD
     
SUB JUNIOR JAZZ  
1 Amelia Peterson QLD
2 Caitlin Hunt ACT/NSW
3 Levi Oliver VIC
4 Matilda Hore QLD
5 Isabelle Marteau NSW
6 Kayla Paturzo VIC
7 Annabelle Coulson SA
8 Holly Kenyon QLD
9 Isabella Cuomo NSW
10 Billie Hayes VIC
11 Georgia Swaby QLD
12 Enrico Cuomo NSW
13 Alannah Hall VIC
     
JUNIOR JAZZ  
1 Emma Smith SA
2 Ashlee Napoli WA
3 Summer Mulheran QLD
4 Alexa Kolikias NSW
5 Sophie Grinsted VIC
6 Keira Wubbolts SA
7 Kelly Yong NSW
8 Charli Martin VIC
9 Halle Muir QLD
10 Sienna Stojkovic NSW
11 Emmerson Ward VIC
12  Ella Morolla WA
13 Ishani Wahegaonkar QLD
14 Jasmine Logue ACT/NSW
15 Mia Blandford VIC
16 Sarah Pountney QLD
     
INTERMEDIATE JAZZ  
1 Demi Tzaneros QLD
2 Nicole Saab NSW
3 Anna Ingram VIC
4 Paige Mauer QLD
5 Amelia Marteau NSW
6 Celeste Rusmanis VIC
7 Miller Freeman NSW
8 Sirlene Wong QLD
9 Madison Khoury NSW
10 Olivia Aplidjotis VIC
11 Tayla Walker SA
12 Harper Frazer QLD
13 Amelia Vardanega NSW
14 Sarina Azad VIC
     
SENIOR JAZZ  
1 Ciara Martin NSW
2 Katie Boland QLD
3 Maggie Dargan VIC
4 Sienna Vongdara NSW
5 Taylor Osborne QLD
6 Hermione Triantafilidis VIC
7 Lambrini Robinson SA
8 Isabella Allsopp NSW
9 Adison Hindley QLD
10 Braya Jade Hanssen VIC
11 Domenique Mitchell WA
12 Isabella Khoury NSW
13 Charlee Howe QLD
14 Cari Weybury VIC
     
SUB JUNIOR TAP  
1 Maya Pavendranathan NSW
2 Amelia Peterson QLD
3 Billie Hayes VIC
4 Francesca Yun’Yi Lee NSW
5 Holly Kenyon QLD
6 Jarrod Rusmanis VIC
7 Isla Browne NSW
8 Isabella Cuomo NSW
9 Sophia Baker QLD
10 Mia O’Neill VIC
11 Isabella Marteau NSW
12 Matilda Hore QLD
13 Sophie Arnold VIC
     
JUNIOR TAP
1 Keira Wubbolts SA
2 Abigail Winsall VIC
3 Summer Mulheran QLD
4 Georgia Rhall ACT/NSW
5 Marion Dietrich SA
6 Milla Harris VIC
7 Matteya O’Dea QLD
8 Sidnee Riccobono NSW
9 Emma Smith SA
10 Olivia Coombe VIC
11 Jake-William Power QLD
12 Una Quinn NSW
13 Ayda Lantouris VIC
14 Ava Rose Jacob NSW
     
INTERMEDIATE TAP  
1 Diella Fithri VIC
2 Myah Floreani SA
3 Alyssa Ingram NSW
4 Arahbella Ruddell QLD
5 Grace Rampant VIC
6 Miller Freeman NSW
7 Madison Khoury NSW
8 Paige Mauer QLD
9 Sarina Azad VIC
10 Stella Siddons SA
11 Nicole Saab NSW
12 Harper Frazer QLD
13 Maria Sofos VIC
14 Alannah Quinn NSW
15 Jemma Boland QLD
     
SENIOR TAP  
1 Molly Hawkins QLD
2 Anastasia Fokas NSW
3 Maddison Rodger VIC
4 Morgan Smith SA
5 Hannah McGhee QLD
6 Isabella Khoury NSW
7 Celeste Rusmanis VIC
8 Jaxon Donhardt SA
9 Lucy Barnes QLD
10 Mims Clarke NSW
11 Emma Billing VIC
12 Kieley Donhardt SA
13 Maddy D’Rozario QLD
14 Stella Varganega NSW
15 Ayesha Azad VIC
16 Domenique Mitchell WA
     
SUB JUNIOR HIP HOP  
1 Charlotte Hindley QLD
2 Ariana Gunawan NSW
3 Jarrod Rusmanis VIC
4 Georgia Swaby QLD
5 Annabella Coulson SA
6 Charlotte Celere QLD
7 Georgia Rhall ACT/NSW
8 Mia O’Neill VIC
9 Holly Kenyon QLD
10 Lillyanna Cerqueira NSW
11 Billie Lee Hayes VIC
     
JUNIOR HIP HOP  
1 Kyla Cook QLD
2 Olivia Mondello NSW
3 Annabel Wall VIC
4 Verity Lightfoot QLD
5 Tahlia Fulton NSW
6 Anasztazia Bago VIC
7 Indianna Laubsch SA
8 Summer Mulleran QLD
9 Adele Paisley NSW
10 Savannah Darbon VIC
11 Emma Smith SA
12 Esther Jimmy QLD
13 Lily Rose Leibrandt NSW
14 Charli Martin VIC
     
INTERMEDIATE HIP HOP  
1 Alexandra Perfect VIC
2 Eloisa Ancona NSW
3 Shyla Bakic QLD
4 Celeste Rusmanis VIC
5 Amelia Vardanega NSW
6 Demi Tzaneros QLD
7 Olivia Aplidjotis VIC
8 Alyssa Ingram NSW
9 Jorja Rasmussan QLD
10 Chelsea Armstrong VIC
11 Nicole Saab NSW
12 Arahbella Ruddell QLD
     
SENIOR HIP HOP  
1 Madison Khoury NSW
2 Adison Hindley QLD
3 Jack Harris VIC
4 Amelia Waters NSW
5 Monika Stritzel QLD
6 Erica Kitney VIC
7 Isabella Khoury NSW
8 Charlotte West QLD
9 Emma Billing VIC
10 Georgia Grant NSW
11 Olivia Barnes QLD
12 Kayla Si VIC

ACCOMODATION:

Oaks Adelaide Embassy Suites  – 96 North Terrace, Adelaide CBD (2 bedroom apartments available)
Oaks Adelaide Horizons Suites – 104 North Terrace, Adelaide CBD
 
DISCOUNT – 12% off Best Flexible Rates
CODE – OUREVENT
 
How to book:
 
Step 1: Go to the website Oakshotels.com.au (or use above link)
Step 2: Select Oaks Embassy or Oaks Horizons
Step 3: Select Dates (must be between 18 and 21 July 2024)
Step 4: Enter “Booking code” – OUREVENT
Step 5: Select room type & rates
Step 6: Follow the prompts to book
 
Conditions:
 
Must be booked via our Oaks Hotels website only, not valid through any 3rd party website, not valid to be booked over the phone.
Discount is only valid for new bookings only (unable to make a booking using alternative method and then apply code).
All rooms are subject to availability at time of booking.
Bookings must be made using the above code in order to receive discounted rates.
Particular booking T&Cs will be as per “rate plan booked”.
 

Details

Start:
July 19
End:
July 21

Venue

Empire Dance Studios
615 Regency Road
Broadview, South Australia 5083 Australia
+ Google Map